Bull-Dog Sauce Co. Overview

  • Founded
  • 1926
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 395
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 2804
Stock Symbol
  • Share Price
  • $20.75
  • (As of Wednesday Closing)

Bull-Dog Sauce Co. General Information

Description

Bull-Dog Sauce Co Ltd is engaged in the business to manufacture and sale sauces and other seasonings. The product line includes - Okonomiyaki sauce, Yakisoba sauce, Takoyaki sauce, and Cooking sauce.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Bull-Dog Sauce Comestible Co.
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Food Products
Other Industries
Distributors/Wholesale
Stock Exchange
TKS
Primary Office
  • 11-5 Kabutocho Nihonbashi
  • Chuo-ku
  • Tokyo, 103-0026
  • Japan
+81 0000-000-000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Bull-Dog Sauce Co. Stock Performance

(As of Wednesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$20.75 $20.58 $11.28 - $28.41 $279M 13.4M 35.1K $0.41

Bull-Dog Sauce Co. Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Jun-2021 FY 2021 31-Mar-2021 FY 2020 31-Mar-2020 FY 2019 31-Mar-2019
EV 240,213 289,727 111,617 106,121
Revenue 153,672 166,999 158,514 153,420
EBITDA 16,129 14,969 18,112
Net Income 5,528 6,544 6,368 6,979
Total Assets 233,626 242,994 239,014 234,743
Total Debt 4,202 4,425 6,570 4,029
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Bull-Dog Sauce Co. Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Bull-Dog Sauce Co.‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Bull-Dog Sauce Co. Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Hisatoshi Ishigaki President and Representative Director
To view Bull-Dog Sauce Co.’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Bull-Dog Sauce Co. Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 00000 Bull-Dog Sauce Co. Chairman 000 0000
To view Bull-Dog Sauce Co.’s complete board members history, request access »

Bull-Dog Sauce Co. Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial