Kalse Piping Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1989

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Kalse Piping General Information

Description

Manufacturer of pipes and related fittings. The company provides steel tubes, welding materials, pressure equipment and also offers installation and maintenance services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Kalse Team
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Corporate Office
  • Kisällinkuja 16 A
  • 94450 Keminmaa
  • Finland
+358 016 000000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Kalse Piping Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Kalse Piping‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Kalse Piping FAQs

  • When was Kalse Piping founded?

    Kalse Piping was founded in 1989.

  • Where is Kalse Piping headquartered?

    Kalse Piping is headquartered in Keminmaa, Finland.

  • What industry is Kalse Piping in?

    Kalse Piping’s primary industry is Industrial Supplies and Parts.

  • Is Kalse Piping a private or public company?

    Kalse Piping is a Private company.

  • What is Kalse Piping’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Kalse Piping is 000000.

  • When was Kalse Piping acquired?

    Kalse Piping was acquired on 11-Oct-2011.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »