Latimer Trend Overview

  • Founded
  • 1889
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Employees
  • 35
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Bankr. Admin/​Reorg
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Latimer Trend General Information

Description

Provider of commercial printing services intended to offer journals, periodicals, books, directories, and magazines in Plymouth, United Kingdom. The company offers different types of printing services such as cover finishing, binding, litho-offset printing, digital printing, directories, and brochures, enabling professional publishers, print buyers, and warranted societies and institutions with digital and litho-offset printing services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Messrs Latimer, Trend and Company
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Printing Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • Estover Road
  • Plymouth PL6 7PY
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 01752 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Latimer Trend Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Latimer Trend‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Latimer Trend Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Paul Opie Managing Director
Rishabh Sharma Executive
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Latimer Trend Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial