National Agricultural Holdings Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1998

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 512

Employees

  • Investments
  • 4

National Agricultural Holdings General Information

Description

National Agricultural Holdings Ltd is a China-based company. It operates in three business segments that are Research, Development and Distribution of Software and Provision of Related Maintenance, Usage and Information Services; Finance Leasing, and Operating Commodities Platform. The company generates maximum revenue from the Research, Development, and Distribution of Software and Provision of Related Maintenance, Usage and Information Services segment.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Qianlong Technology International Holdings
Ownership Status
Privately Held (no backing)
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Holding Companies
Corporate Office
  • 19/F, Nan Dao Commercial Building 359-361
  • Queen's Road Central, Sheung Wan
  • Hong Kong, 200120
  • Hong Kong
+852 2886 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

National Agricultural Holdings Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 00-000 National Agricultural Holdings Chairman 000 0000
To view National Agricultural Holdings’s complete board members history, request access »

National Agricultural Holdings Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

National Agricultural Holdings FAQs

  • When was National Agricultural Holdings founded?

    National Agricultural Holdings was founded in 1998.

  • Where is National Agricultural Holdings headquartered?

    National Agricultural Holdings is headquartered in Hong Kong, Hong Kong.

  • What is the size of National Agricultural Holdings?

    National Agricultural Holdings has 512 total employees.

  • What industry is National Agricultural Holdings in?

    National Agricultural Holdings’s primary industry is Holding Companies.

  • Is National Agricultural Holdings a private or public company?

    National Agricultural Holdings is a Private company.

  • What is National Agricultural Holdings’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for National Agricultural Holdings is 000000.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »