Evora Overview

  • Founded
  • 1988
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 501
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Open
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 1

Evora General Information

Description

Manufacturer of non-woven fabric products. The company manufactures and markets polypropylene non-wovens, aluminum cans and other packaging products.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Petropar
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Metal Containers and Packaging
Other Industries
Other Containers and Packaging
Parent Company
Terramar Investimentos
Primary Office
  • Rua Siqueira Campos
  • 1163, 7th Floor
  • Porto Alegre, 90010
  • Brazil
+55 (51) 0000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Evora Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Evora‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Evora Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Eduardo Lubisco Vice Chairman
To view Evora’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Evora Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 0000000 Evora Vice Chairman 000 0000
To view Evora’s complete board members history, request access »

Evora Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Evora Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 00000000 30-Dec-2011 000000000000000000 00000 Other Textiles
To view Evora’s complete acquisitions history, request access »