Manss Frischeservice Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1904

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 730

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Manss Frischeservice General Information

Description

Distributor of fresh foods. The company is engaged in the distribution of vegetables, fruits and other food products to catering companies and convenience stores.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Manss Fruchtimport
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Acquirer
Manss
Corporate Office
  • Gallberger Weg 34
  • 59063 Hamm
  • Germany

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Manss Frischeservice Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Manss Frischeservice‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Manss Frischeservice Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Manss Frischeservice FAQs

  • When was Manss Frischeservice founded?

    Manss Frischeservice was founded in 1904.

  • Where is Manss Frischeservice headquartered?

    Manss Frischeservice is headquartered in Hamm, Germany.

  • What is the size of Manss Frischeservice?

    Manss Frischeservice has 730 total employees.

  • What industry is Manss Frischeservice in?

    Manss Frischeservice’s primary industry is Distributors/Wholesale.

  • Is Manss Frischeservice a private or public company?

    Manss Frischeservice is a Private company.

  • What is Manss Frischeservice’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Manss Frischeservice is 000000.

  • When was Manss Frischeservice acquired?

    Manss Frischeservice was acquired on 28-Oct-2011.

  • Who acquired Manss Frischeservice?

    Manss Frischeservice was acquired by Manss.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »