Mag Jlt Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1978

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 11

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Corporate

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

  • Investments
  • 1

Mag Jlt General Information

Description

Provider of insurance brokerage services. The company's services include risk management, insurance administration and reinsurance brokerage.

Contact Information

Website
www.magjlt.com
Formerly Known As
Marine & Aviation
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Insurance Brokers
Other Industries
Other Insurance
Corporate Office
  • 17, Via Caracciolo
  • Francesco
  • 80122 Naples
  • Italy
+39 081 000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Mag Jlt Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Mag Jlt‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Mag Jlt Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Pierluca Impronta Chairman and Chief Executive Officer
Paolo Delucchi Chief Operating Officer & Office Manager
To view Mag Jlt’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Mag Jlt Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 0000000 Mag Jlt Vice Chairman of Board 000 0000
00000000 00000000 Mag Jlt Chairman and Chief Executive Officer 000 0000
To view Mag Jlt’s complete board members history, request access »

Mag Jlt Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Mag Jlt Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Mag Jlt‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Mag Jlt Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
UBI Insurance Broker 21-Dec-2012 0000000000 Insurance Brokers
To view Mag Jlt’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Mag Jlt Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Dedalo Broker Commercial/Professional Insurance Torri di Quartesolo, Italy 0000
To view Mag Jlt’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »