Kordiant-Vostok Overview

  • Founded
  • 1995
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Kordiant-Vostok General Information

Description

Manufacturer of tires. The company is manufactures solid and cushion tires, pneumatic casings, inner tubes, and snow tire and wheel packages for all types of vehicles.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Matador-Omskshina
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Automotive
Primary Office
  • D.2 Ul.P.V. Buderkina
  • Omsk, 644018
  • Russia
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Kordiant-Vostok Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Kordiant-Vostok‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Kordiant-Vostok Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Kordiant-Vostok‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial