Craft3 Overview

  • Founded
  • 1995
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 58
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Grant
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $23.7M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 1

Craft3 General Information

Description

Provider of loan and credit facilities intended to strengthen communities, families and the environment. The company's facilities offer loans to those without access traditional financing while strengthening economic, ecological and family resilience in different communities, enabling users to get access to capital for their sustainable living.

Contact Information

Website
www.craft3.org
Formerly Known As
Shoretrust Trading Group, Shore Bank Enterprise Group, Pacific
Ownership Status
Privately Held (no backing)
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Consumer Finance
Other Industries
Specialized Finance
Primary Office
  • 409 Maynard Avenue South
  • Suite 200
  • Seattle, WA 98104
  • United States
+1 (888) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Craft3 Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Grant 02-Apr-2021 $23.7M Completed Generating Revenue
To view Craft3’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Craft3 Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Mark Stevenson Chief Financial Officer
Sonya Lynn Chief Operating Officer & Executive Vice President
Roni Monteith Chief Credit Officer & Executive Vice President
Walt Postlewait Chief Lending Officer & Executive Vice President
You’re viewing 4 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Craft3 Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Craft3 Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
ImpactAssets Impact Investing 000 0000 000000 0
To view Craft3’s complete investors history, request access »

Craft3 Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 00000000 31-May-2015 00 000000000000000 Aerospace and Defense
To view Craft3’s complete investments history, request access »

Craft3 Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
000 00000000 31-May-2015 00 000000000000000 Completed
  • 000000
To view Craft3’s complete exits history, request access »