Wardell Armstrong (RJWA) Overview

  • Founded
  • 1984
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Wardell Armstrong (RJWA) General Information

Description

Provider of construction and engineering services. The company offers design, survey, investigation and appraisal services in the construction environment.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
RJ Witt Associates
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Acquirer
Wardell Armstrong
Primary Office
  • Suite 8, Suffolk House
  • College Road, Croydon
  • London CR0 1PE
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Wardell Armstrong (RJWA) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Wardell Armstrong (RJWA)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial