NKC African Economics Overview

  • Founded
  • 2002
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 14
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

NKC African Economics General Information

Description

Provider of investment decisions and risk analysis service. The company anticipate currency movements, it also develop risk management practices and identify opportunities for expansion.

Contact Information

Website
www.nkc.co.za
Formerly Known As
NKC Independent Economists
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Financial Services
Parent Company
Oxford Economics
Primary Office
  • 12 Cecilia Street
  • Paarl, 7646
  • South Africa
+27 021 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

NKC African Economics Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore NKC African Economics‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

NKC African Economics Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Noelani Conradie Founder & Managing Director
Corbett Thalma Executive and Chief Economist
To view NKC African Economics’s complete executive team members history, request access »

NKC African Economics Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial