Arizant UK Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1990

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 48

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Arizant UK General Information

Description

Developer and manufacturer of medical and diagnostics devices. The company's primary product offerings include warming units, warming blankets, blood and fluid warming systems, blood and fluid warming disposable sets, pressure infusor systems, passive insulators, cooling units, and temperature measurement and patient monitoring devices. It also provides surgical instrumentation, magnifying loupes, headlight and video systems, sterilization cassette trays, bowel management systems, absorbable haemostats, surgical implants, and chest drains

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Actamed
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Distributors (Healthcare)
Corporate Office
  • Calder Island Way
  • Wakefield WF2 7AW
  • England, United Kingdom

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Arizant UK Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Arizant UK‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Arizant UK Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »