Merizon Group Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1956

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Merizon Group General Information

Description

Distributor of copiers, printers and multifunction systems. The company sells facsimiles, scanner and other digital printing products.

Contact Information

Website
www.mbm-idt.com
Formerly Known As
Modern Business Machines
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Corporate Office
  • 620 North Lynndale Drive
  • Appleton, WI 54914
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Merizon Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Merizon Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Merizon Group FAQs

  • When was Merizon Group founded?

    Merizon Group was founded in 1956.

  • Where is Merizon Group headquartered?

    Merizon Group is headquartered in Appleton, WI.

  • What industry is Merizon Group in?

    Merizon Group’s primary industry is Distributors/Wholesale.

  • Is Merizon Group a private or public company?

    Merizon Group is a Private company.

  • What is Merizon Group’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Merizon Group is 000000.

  • When was Merizon Group acquired?

    Merizon Group was acquired on 14-Dec-2011.

  • Who acquired Merizon Group?

    Merizon Group was acquired by Xerox Business Solutions.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »