Strike Axe Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2011

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Reverse Merger

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

  • Investments
  • 1

Strike Axe General Information

Description

Manufacturer of nutritional supplements. The company offers protein supplements, whey protein, sports nutritional enhancements and supplements.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Nutritional Concepts
Ownership Status
Privately Held (no backing)
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Food Products
Corporate Office
  • 267 East 1400 South
  • Suite 101
  • Saint George, UT 84790
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Strike Axe Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Strike Axe‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Strike Axe FAQs

  • When was Strike Axe founded?

    Strike Axe was founded in 2011.

  • Where is Strike Axe headquartered?

    Strike Axe is headquartered in Saint George, UT.

  • What industry is Strike Axe in?

    Strike Axe’s primary industry is Food Products.

  • Is Strike Axe a private or public company?

    Strike Axe is a Private company.

  • What is Strike Axe’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Strike Axe is 000000.

  • Who are Strike Axe’s investors?

    Nutritional Concepts has invested in Strike Axe.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »