Wexford University Overview

  • Founded
  • 1999
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Wexford University General Information

Description

Provider of health and fitness degree programs. The company provides degrees on fitness training, health and fitness, nutrition and exercise and sport psychology.

Contact Information

Website
www.wexford.edu
Formerly Known As
Optimal Performance Institute
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Educational and Training Services (B2C)
Acquirer
National Exercise & Sports Trainers Association
Primary Office
  • 30021 Tomas
  • Suite 210
  • Rancho Santa Margarita, CA 92688
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Wexford University Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Wexford University‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial