DNAPrint Genomics Overview

  • Founded
  • 1983
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Employees
  • 24
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Liquidation
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4
  • Investments
  • 1

DNAPrint Genomics General Information

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Lexington Energy
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Laboratory Services (Healthcare)
Other Industries
Other Healthcare Services
Pharmaceuticals
Former Stock Listing
DNAG
Primary Office
  • 1621 West University Parkway
  • Sarasota, FL 34243
  • United States
+1 (941) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

DNAPrint Genomics Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore DNAPrint Genomics‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

DNAPrint Genomics Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

DNAPrint Genomics Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000000 04-Nov-2004 00000 00000 00 000.00 Pharmaceuticals
To view DNAPrint Genomics’s complete investments history, request access »

DNAPrint Genomics Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
00000000000 04-Nov-2004 00000 00000 00 000.00 Completed
  • 4 buyers
To view DNAPrint Genomics’s complete exits history, request access »