Digital Brain Nordic Overview

  • Founded
  • 2005

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 9

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Later Stage VC

  • (Cancelled)
  • Investors
  • 6

Digital Brain Nordic General Information

Description

Developer of a customer data platform designed to take control over data assets and integrate them with market data and consumer classifications. The company's platform is made to be integrated, push and pull data to where they make the most business use and adds consumer classifications to match customers to visitors and make prospecting more efficient, helping businesses to increase market share and grow business in a smart way.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Mktmedia
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • C/o Convendum
  • Kungsportsavenyen 21
  • 411 36 Gothenburg
  • Sweden
+46 031-55 00 00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Digital Brain Nordic Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Later Stage VC Cancelled Generating Revenue
3. Later Stage VC 01-Jan-2021 00000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Later Stage VC $177K $177K Completed Generating Revenue
1. Secondary Transaction - Private 14-Nov-2011 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Digital Brain Nordic’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Digital Brain Nordic Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Martin Bergqvist Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Managing Director
Johan Brandeby Chief Sales Officer
Grzegorz Kochan Co-Founder & Head of Development
You’re viewing 3 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Digital Brain Nordic Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
Atle Hidajat Digital Brain Nordic Board Member 000 0000
Camilla Danielsson Self Board Member 000 0000
Christine Bjärkby Self Chairman 000 0000
Mattias Lyckberg Self Board Member 000 0000
To view Digital Brain Nordic’s complete board members history, request access »

Digital Brain Nordic Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Digital Brain Nordic Investors (6)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
InsightOne Nordic Corporation Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Norra Västerbotten Tidnings Corporation Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Stampen Media PE-Backed Company Majority 000 0000 000000 0
Västerbottens-Kuriren Corporation Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Almi Invest Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 6 investors. Get the full list »