Capio Movement Overview

  • Founded
  • 2001
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 89
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Capio Movement General Information

Description

Provider of healthcare services related to orthopedic care and radiology. The company offers medical laboratory and radiology services and has performed approximately 3,300 in and outpatient surgeries.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Movement Medical i Halmstad
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Clinics/Outpatient Services
Other Industries
Hospitals/Inpatient Services
Laboratory Services (Healthcare)
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Bergsgatan 26
  • 302 33 Halmstad
  • Sweden
+46 035-16 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Capio Movement Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Capio Movement‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Capio Movement Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial