ALLY Energy Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2014

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 5

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Accelerator/​Inc

  • Investors
  • 5

ALLY Energy General Information

Description

Developer of a SaaS-based talent and culture platform intended to connect companies and candidates. The company offers a marketplace that links companies to diverse energy and climate talent, jobs, and skills for an equitable energy transition, enabling firms to leverage gender, ethnicity, generation, neurodiversity, veterans, and other underrepresented talent pools to build the workforce of the future.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Pink Petro
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Social/Platform Software
Human Capital Services
Corporate Office
  • 808 Travis Street
  • Suite 100
  • Houston, TX 77002
  • United States
+1 (281) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ALLY Energy Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Accelerator/Incubator Completed Generating Revenue
3. Later Stage VC 31-Mar-2022 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Seed Round 31-Mar-2021 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Corporate Completed Generating Revenue
To view ALLY Energy’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

ALLY Energy Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Developer of a SaaS-based talent and culture platform intended to connect companies and candidates. The company offers a
Business/Productivity Software
Houston, TX
5 As of 2022
000000000000

000000

consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillu
00000 0000000 000000
San Francisco, CA
000 As of 0000
00000
0000 00000

00000.

d exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aut
00000000000 00000000
Stanford, CA
00 As of 0000
00.000
000000000 00.000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

ALLY Energy Competitors (4)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Climatebase Venture Capital-Backed San Francisco, CA 000 00000 0000 00000
Terra.do Venture Capital-Backed Stanford, CA 00 00.000 000000000 00.000
Fairygodboss Formerly VC-backed New York, NY 00 000.00 000000&0 000.00
Digital Wildcatters Venture Capital-Backed Houston, TX 00 00.000 000000000 00.000
To view ALLY Energy’s complete competitors history, request access »

ALLY Energy Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Katie Mehnert Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Michael Goodwin Chief Financial Officer
Kevin McMinn Chief Operating Officer
You’re viewing 3 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

ALLY Energy Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
Claire Johnson Self Advisor & Board Member 000 0000
Katie Mehnert ALLY Energy Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 2 of 3 board members. Get the full list »

ALLY Energy Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

ALLY Energy Investors (5)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
ImpactAssets Impact Investing 000 0000 000000 0
Greentown Labs Accelerator/Incubator 000 0000 000000 0
Halliburton Corporation Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Jive Software Corporation Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Shell Aviation Australia Corporation Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view ALLY Energy’s complete investors history, request access »

ALLY Energy Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Clean Energy Social 20-Jul-2021 0000000000 Human Capital Services 00000 000
To view ALLY Energy’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

ALLY Energy FAQs

  • When was ALLY Energy founded?

    ALLY Energy was founded in 2014.

  • Who is the founder of ALLY Energy?

    Katie Mehnert is the founder of ALLY Energy.

  • Who is the CEO of ALLY Energy?

    Katie Mehnert is the CEO of ALLY Energy.

  • Where is ALLY Energy headquartered?

    ALLY Energy is headquartered in Houston, TX.

  • What is the size of ALLY Energy?

    ALLY Energy has 5 total employees.

  • What industry is ALLY Energy in?

    ALLY Energy’s primary industry is Business/Productivity Software.

  • Is ALLY Energy a private or public company?

    ALLY Energy is a Private company.

  • What is ALLY Energy’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for ALLY Energy is 000000.

  • Who are ALLY Energy’s investors?

    ImpactAssets, Greentown Labs, Halliburton, Jive Software, and Shell Aviation Australia have invested in ALLY Energy.

  • Who are ALLY Energy’s competitors?

    Climatebase, Terra.do, Fairygodboss, and Digital Wildcatters are competitors of ALLY Energy.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »