Grauna Aerospace Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1990

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 475

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Grauna Aerospace General Information

Description

Developer of an aerospace platform designed to offer services related to machining and assembly of mechanical parts. The company's platform specializes in machining in numerical control machines and engine parts, enabling aeronautics clients with products and services that ensure the requirements of customers, generating financial results that guarantee the company's sustainable growth.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Grauna Usinagem
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Aerospace and Defense
Other Industries
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Corporate Office
  • Rua Januária 1100
  • Chácaras Reunidas
  • Sao Jose Dos Campos, 12238-500
  • Brazil
+55 (12) 0000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Grauna Aerospace Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Grauna Aerospace‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Grauna Aerospace Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Irineu Filho Director & Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Grauna Aerospace Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Grauna Aerospace Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Grauna Aerospace‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »