Affinity Health Overview

  • Founded
  • 2003
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 1

Affinity Health General Information

Description

Operator of a chain of private hospitals in Australia. The company operates 45 hospitals general medical and surgical, cardiology and neurosurgery services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Australian Newco Holdings
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Hospitals/Inpatient Services
Primary Office
  • 5/417 St Kilda Road
  • Melbourne, Victoria 3004
  • Australia
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Affinity Health Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Affinity Health‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Affinity Health Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Affinity Health‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Affinity Health Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 0000000 00 000000000000000000 Hospitals/Inpatient Services
To view Affinity Health’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Affinity Health Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
0000000 0000000 00 000000000000000000 Completed
  • 00000000 000000
To view Affinity Health’s complete exits history, request access »