The Donum Estate Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2001

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 32

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt - PPP

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

  • Investments
  • 1

The Donum Estate General Information

Description

Producer of wines based in Sonoma, California. The company engages in the production of Pinot Noir and Chardonnay in the United States.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Tula Vista Vineyard
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Beverages
Parent Company
Winside (Denmark)
Corporate Office
  • 24500 Ramal Road, Sonoma
  • Sonoma, CA 95476
  • United States
+1 (707) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

The Donum Estate Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore The Donum Estate‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

The Donum Estate Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Anne Moller-Racke President
To view The Donum Estate’s complete executive team members history, request access »

The Donum Estate Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

The Donum Estate Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore The Donum Estate‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

The Donum Estate Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Savoy Vineyard 12-Jun-2023 0000000000 Beverages
To view The Donum Estate’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »