Stephan Holzbau Overview

  • Founded
  • 1855
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 75
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Stephan Holzbau General Information

Description

Provider of wood construction services. The company engages in construction of buildings and bridges from wood in Germany.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Paul Stephan
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Other Industries
Wood/Hard Products
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Gartenstraße 40
  • 74405 Gaildorf
  • Germany
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Stephan Holzbau Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Stephan Holzbau‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Stephan Holzbau Patents

Stephan Holzbau Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
DE-102013104108-A1 Support structure for mirror storage of a concrete slab mounted on wooden beams in wood-concrete composite construction Pending 23-Apr-2013 00000000
DE-10215795-A1 Connection of load-bearing wood and metal elements of engineering wooden buildings Withdrawn 10-Apr-2002 0000000000 0
DE-50304323-D1 Connection of load-bearing timber or glued laminated timber parts with metal or steel anchors Expired - Fee Related 10-Apr-2002 0000000000
EP-1353017-B1 Connection of load transmitting wood elements or load transmitting glued boards with metal or steel anchors Expired - Fee Related 10-Apr-2002 0000000000
EP-1353017-A2 Connection of load transmitting wood elements or load transmitting glued boards with metal or steel anchors Granted 10-Apr-2002 E04B1/2604

Stephan Holzbau Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial