Agthia Grup İçecek ve Dağıtım Sanayi ve Ticaret Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2009

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Agthia Grup İçecek ve Dağıtım Sanayi ve Ticaret General Information

Description

Producer of natural mineral bottled water based in Abu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates. The company offers balance composition mineral water sourced from a spring in the Atlas Mountains of Turkey packed in PET and glass bottles of various sizes.

Contact Information

Website
www.alpinsu.com
Formerly Known As
Pelit Su Turizm Petrol Gida Nakliye Pazarlama Ithalat Ihracat Ticaret Ve Sanayi Ltd, STI.
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Beverages
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • Sky Tower, 17th Floor, Al Reem Island
  • P. O. Box 37725
  • Abu Dhabi United Arab Emirates

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Agthia Grup İçecek ve Dağıtım Sanayi ve Ticaret Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Agthia Grup İçecek ve Dağıtım Sanayi ve Ticaret‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Agthia Grup İçecek ve Dağıtım Sanayi ve Ticaret FAQs

  • When was Agthia Grup İçecek ve Dağıtım Sanayi ve Ticaret founded?

    Agthia Grup İçecek ve Dağıtım Sanayi ve Ticaret was founded in 2009.

  • Where is Agthia Grup İçecek ve Dağıtım Sanayi ve Ticaret headquartered?

    Agthia Grup İçecek ve Dağıtım Sanayi ve Ticaret is headquartered in Abu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates.

  • What industry is Agthia Grup İçecek ve Dağıtım Sanayi ve Ticaret in?

    Agthia Grup İçecek ve Dağıtım Sanayi ve Ticaret’s primary industry is Beverages.

  • Is Agthia Grup İçecek ve Dağıtım Sanayi ve Ticaret a private or public company?

    Agthia Grup İçecek ve Dağıtım Sanayi ve Ticaret is a Private company.

  • What is Agthia Grup İçecek ve Dağıtım Sanayi ve Ticaret’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Agthia Grup İçecek ve Dağıtım Sanayi ve Ticaret is 000000.

  • When was Agthia Grup İçecek ve Dağıtım Sanayi ve Ticaret acquired?

    Agthia Grup İçecek ve Dağıtım Sanayi ve Ticaret was acquired on 15-Mar-2012.

  • Who acquired Agthia Grup İçecek ve Dağıtım Sanayi ve Ticaret?

    Agthia Grup İçecek ve Dağıtım Sanayi ve Ticaret was acquired by Agthia Group.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »