Plastic Omnium Auto Overview

  • Founded
  • 1997
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 600
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Plastic Omnium Auto General Information

Description

Manufacturer of automobile plastic components. The company produces and sells bumpers, spoilers, rocker panels, door panels, air inlets and dashboards for automobiles.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Plastal Poland
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Industries
Automotive
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Ul. Leonarda da Vinci 10
  • Gliwice, 44-109
  • Poland
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Plastic Omnium Auto Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Plastic Omnium Auto‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Plastic Omnium Auto Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Aleksander Czajka Plant Director and Member of Management Board
To view Plastic Omnium Auto’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Plastic Omnium Auto Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Plastic Omnium Auto Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Plastic Omnium Auto‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial