OPS Ingersoll Holding Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2011

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

OPS Ingersoll Holding General Information

Description

Provider of investment services. The company operates as an investment holding company with interest in cutting and spark erosion technology, and EDM-machines for mold and tool making manufacturing.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Platin 752.
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Holding Companies
Corporate Office
  • Daimlerstr. 22
  • 57299 Burbach
  • Germany

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

OPS Ingersoll Holding Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore OPS Ingersoll Holding‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

OPS Ingersoll Holding Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Ops-Ingersoll Funkenerosion GmbH Machinery (B2B) Burbach, Germany 0000
To view OPS Ingersoll Holding’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »