Hawk Manufacturing (Acquired) Overview

  • Founded
  • 1996
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 2
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 5
  • Investments
  • 3

Hawk Manufacturing (Acquired) General Information

Description

Global Earth Energy Inc, formerly known as International Development Corp., was formed on October 22, 2004, under the laws of the state of Nevada. On December 9, 2004, IDC merged with Ozolutions Inc., a Delaware Corporation, which was formed on January 10, 1996 as Unipak Process, Inc., with IDC as the surviving corporation. On April 14, 2006 IDC changed its name to Global Wataire Inc. On February 5, 2008, the Company changed its name to Global Earth Energy, Inc. The Company builds and operates green alternative energy technologies to aid the world's energy crisis and help relieve the greenhouse effect. To achieve this objective Global plans to operate a one million gallon per year biodiesel pilot plant. In addition to the production of biodiesel, it is expanding into the parallel solar and wind turbine energy markets. It also sought entry into the coal business.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Global Wataire, Global Earth Energy
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Alternative Energy Equipment
Other Industries
Educational and Training Services (B2C)
Primary Office
  • 1213 Culberth Drive
  • Wilmington, NC 28405
  • United States
+1 (910) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Hawk Manufacturing (Acquired) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Hawk Manufacturing (Acquired)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Hawk Manufacturing (Acquired) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Hawk Manufacturing (Acquired) Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Hawk Manufacturing (Acquired)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Hawk Manufacturing (Acquired) Investments & Acquisitions (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 19-Dec-2013 000000000 0000 Environmental Services (B2B)
000000 0000 06-Sep-2011 000000000000000000 00.00 Coal Mining
RCI Solar 10-May-2010 Buyout/LBO 00000 Distributors/Wholesale 000000 0000000
To view Hawk Manufacturing (Acquired)’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »