Wasdell Storage & Distribution Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1993

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Wasdell Storage & Distribution General Information

Description

Provider of courier services. The company is engaged in providing logistics, freight forwarding, courier transfer, packaging and goods transfer services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Quantum Straightforward
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Logistics
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Corporate Office
  • Number 5, Westerngate
  • Hillmead Enterprise
  • Swindon SN5 5WN
  • England, United Kingdom

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Wasdell Storage & Distribution Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Wasdell Storage & Distribution‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Wasdell Storage & Distribution FAQs

  • When was Wasdell Storage & Distribution founded?

    Wasdell Storage & Distribution was founded in 1993.

  • Where is Wasdell Storage & Distribution headquartered?

    Wasdell Storage & Distribution is headquartered in Swindon, United Kingdom.

  • What industry is Wasdell Storage & Distribution in?

    Wasdell Storage & Distribution’s primary industry is Logistics.

  • Is Wasdell Storage & Distribution a private or public company?

    Wasdell Storage & Distribution is a Private company.

  • What is Wasdell Storage & Distribution’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Wasdell Storage & Distribution is 000000.

  • When was Wasdell Storage & Distribution acquired?

    Wasdell Storage & Distribution was acquired on 01-Jul-2011.

  • Who acquired Wasdell Storage & Distribution?

    Wasdell Storage & Distribution was acquired by Wasdell Packaging Group.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »