PSP Asset Protection Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1978

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 9

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

PSP Asset Protection General Information

Description

Manufacturer and supplier of electromagnetic and detection systems products. The company's products include Orbis RFID, electromagnetic security, radio frequency security, complementary and other additional products.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Plescon Security Products
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Security Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Electronic Equipment and Instruments
Corporate Office
  • Unit 9 The Sterling Complex
  • Farthing Road
  • Ipswich IP1 5AP
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 01473 000000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

PSP Asset Protection Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore PSP Asset Protection‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

PSP Asset Protection Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Nick Hunt Managing Director
To view PSP Asset Protection’s complete executive team members history, request access »

PSP Asset Protection Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »