First Commercial Bank Overview

  • Founded
  • 1996
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 100
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt Refin.
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

First Commercial Bank General Information

Description

Provider of commercial banking services. The company offers personal banking, business banking, online banking, account alerts, mobile banking, e-statements, business lending, deposit information and treasury management services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
First National Bank of Edmond
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Banks
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • P.O. Box 12868
  • Jackson, MS 39236-2868
  • United States
+1 (601) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

First Commercial Bank Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore First Commercial Bank‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

First Commercial Bank Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Alan Walters Chief Executive Officer and President
Pam Ware Chief Operating Officer
Leanne Stamper Director, Client Experience
You’re viewing 3 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

First Commercial Bank Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial