Niras Natura Overview

  • Founded
  • 1973
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 19
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Niras Natura General Information

Description

Provider of consulting services in the fields of sustainable development, natural resources and environment. The company focuses on international development, environment, natural resources and to develop different types of performances. It also offers training programs in various subjects, such as integrated water resources education for sustainable development and sustainable coastal development.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Ramboll Natura
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Niras
Primary Office
  • Krukmakargatan 21
  • P.O.Box 17009
  • 104 62 Stockholm
  • Sweden
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Niras Natura Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Niras Natura‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Niras Natura Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial