Blusource Accountancy Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2009

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Blusource Accountancy General Information

Description

Provider of recruitment and consulting services. The company provides recruitment and staffing services for companies within the legal, finance and banking sectors from offices in Nottingham and Birmingham.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Raynorwest
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Human Capital Services
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • Cumberland House
  • 35 Park Row
  • Nottingham NG1 6EE
  • England, United Kingdom

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Blusource Accountancy Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Blusource Accountancy‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Blusource Accountancy FAQs

  • When was Blusource Accountancy founded?

    Blusource Accountancy was founded in 2009.

  • Where is Blusource Accountancy headquartered?

    Blusource Accountancy is headquartered in Nottingham, United Kingdom.

  • What industry is Blusource Accountancy in?

    Blusource Accountancy’s primary industry is Consulting Services (B2B).

  • Is Blusource Accountancy a private or public company?

    Blusource Accountancy is a Private company.

  • What is Blusource Accountancy’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Blusource Accountancy is 000000.

  • When was Blusource Accountancy acquired?

    Blusource Accountancy was acquired on 23-Nov-2011.

  • Who acquired Blusource Accountancy?

    Blusource Accountancy was acquired by Blusource.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »