Polk County Bank Overview

  • Founded
  • 1903
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Polk County Bank General Information

Description

Provider of banking services. the company is engaged in providing services such as personal banking, business or commercial banking, credit facility, debit facility, ATM cards, credit cards, online banking and others.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Polk City Savings Bank
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Regional Banks
Other Industries
Other Commercial Banks
Acquirer
Grinnell State Bank
Primary Office
  • 5601 Merle Hay Road
  • PO Box 200
  • Johnston, IA 50131
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Polk County Bank Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Polk County Bank‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Polk County Bank Patents

Polk County Bank Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-5988840-A Replacement grill with sliding headlight covers Expired - Fee Related 30-Oct-1998 00000000 0