Portaltech Reply Overview

  • Founded
  • 2000
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 86
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Portaltech Reply General Information

Description

Provider of e-commerce software products and services. The company implements multichannel e-commerce strategies and specializes in content management technologies. It serves the electronics, media, telecommunications, pharmaceuticals and publishing industries.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Portal Technology Systems
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Business/Productivity Software
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 38 Grosvenor Gardens
  • London SW1W 0EB
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Portaltech Reply Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Portaltech Reply‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Portaltech Reply Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of e-commerce software products and services. The company implements multichannel e-commerce strategies and spe
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
London, United Kingdom
86 As of 2016
0.000 0000-00-00
000000&0

00000000

ipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim v
00 0000000000 000 00000000000
Paris, France
000000 As of 0000
00000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Portaltech Reply Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
000000000 Corporation Paris, France 000000 00000000
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

Portaltech Reply Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Michael Kaupat Managing Director & Partner
You’re viewing 1 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Portaltech Reply Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial