Primary Plus Overview

  • Founded
  • 2002
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Undetermined
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Primary Plus General Information

Description

Provider of asset management services for community infrastructure assets in the United Kingdom. The company's services include management of portfolios of infrastructure assets situated in the United Kingdom thereby bringing about the improvement of the local infrastructure.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
ExcellCare
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Asset Management
Other Industries
Other Capital Markets/Institutions
Brokerage
Primary Office
  • Unit G1 Ash Tree Court
  • Nottingham Business Park
  • Nottingham NG8 6PY
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Primary Plus Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Primary Plus‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Primary Plus Board Members (7)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 0000 Primary Plus Board Member 000 0000
000000000 00000000 Primary Plus Board Member 000 0000
00000 000000000 Equitix Board Member 000 0000
000000 000000000 Primary Plus Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 4 of 7 board members. Get the full list »

Primary Plus Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Primary Plus‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial