John Waddington Overview

  • Founded
  • 1905
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • IPO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 1

John Waddington General Information

Description

Manufacturer of indoor games. The company produces playing cards and card games, offering customers a range of novelty games.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Waddingtons
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Consumer Durables
Primary Office
  • 40 Wakefield Road
  • Swillington
  • Leeds LS26 8DJ
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

John Waddington Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore John Waddington‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

John Waddington Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 & 0000 01-Jan-1987 000000000000000000 Printing Services (B2B)
To view John Waddington’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

John Waddington Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
0000000 & 0000 01-Jan-1987 000000000000000000 Completed
  • 0000 0000000000
To view John Waddington’s complete exits history, request access »