ProGsoft Overview

  • Founded
  • 1994
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 11
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

ProGsoft General Information

Description

Provider of computer programming and consulting services. The company is engaged in the development of SaaS software which allows companies, communities, associations to have access to professional risk management.

Contact Information

Website
www.progsoft.fr
Formerly Known As
Lalande Consultant
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Other Industries
Application Software
Parent Company
Cogeser
Primary Office
  • 26, Bd Denfert Rochereau
  • BP 225
  • 38506 Voiron
  • France
+33 04 00 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ProGsoft Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ProGsoft‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

ProGsoft Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Alain Isnard Manager
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

ProGsoft Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial