Tin Whiskers Brewing Company Overview

  • Founded
  • 2011
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 9
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Seed
  • Investors
  • 1

Tin Whiskers Brewing Company General Information

Description

Operator of a beer brewing company intended to produce beers through the electronic brewing process. The company's beers are unfiltered and unpasteurized and contain yeasts and good bacteria which enhances the taste of the beer, enabling consumers to enjoy fresh natural beers at affordable prices.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Tin Whiskers Brewing Company, LLC
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Beverages
Primary Office
  • 125 East 9th Street
  • Unit 127
  • Saint Paul, MN 55101
  • United States
+1 (651) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Tin Whiskers Brewing Company Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Seed Round 10-Jul-2015 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Angel (individual) 18-Jun-2013 00000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Tin Whiskers Brewing Company’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Tin Whiskers Brewing Company Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jeffrey Moriarty Co-Founder, President, Chief Manager & Board Member
George Kellerman Co-Founder, Executive Officer & Board Member
Jacob Johnson Co-Founder, Executive Officer & Board Member
You’re viewing 3 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Tin Whiskers Brewing Company Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
George Kellerman Tin Whiskers Brewing Company Co-Founder, Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
Jacob Johnson Tin Whiskers Brewing Company Co-Founder, Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
To view Tin Whiskers Brewing Company’s complete board members history, request access »

Tin Whiskers Brewing Company Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Tin Whiskers Brewing Company Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
SOSV Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Tin Whiskers Brewing Company’s complete investors history, request access »