Perfect Golf Event Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2014

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

Perfect Golf Event General Information

Description

Operator of a golf course, golf event, and live scoring platform intended to provide events services. The company provides tournament-tested tools for a more successful golf event, these tools allow the user to set up a custom event website in minutes and begin promoting a golf event, it is the perfect solution for event organizers managing a fundraising or corporate golf event, enabling golf events organizers to raise more money.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Golf Planner Pro Inc.
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly Angel backed
Primary Industry
Leisure Facilities
Other Industries
Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
Corporate Office
  • 9889 Gate Parkway North
  • Suite 301
  • Jacksonville, FL 32246
  • United States
+1 (877) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Perfect Golf Event Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Secondary Transaction - Private 01-Jan-2023 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Angel (individual) 28-May-2015 0000 00000 Completed Startup
1. Angel (individual) 18-Sep-2014 $200K $200K Completed Startup
To view Perfect Golf Event’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Perfect Golf Event Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Bruce Lucker Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Josh LeMaster Chief Financial Officer
Paul Courter Chief Operating Officer & Board Member
Alan Howard Assistant Secretary
To view Perfect Golf Event’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Perfect Golf Event Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
Bruce Lucker Perfect Golf Event Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
Paul Courter Perfect Golf Event Chief Operating Officer & Board Member 000 0000
To view Perfect Golf Event’s complete board members history, request access »

Perfect Golf Event FAQs

  • When was Perfect Golf Event founded?

    Perfect Golf Event was founded in 2014.

  • Who is the CEO of Perfect Golf Event?

    Bruce Lucker is the CEO of Perfect Golf Event.

  • Where is Perfect Golf Event headquartered?

    Perfect Golf Event is headquartered in Jacksonville, FL.

  • What industry is Perfect Golf Event in?

    Perfect Golf Event’s primary industry is Leisure Facilities.

  • Is Perfect Golf Event a private or public company?

    Perfect Golf Event is a Private company.

  • What is Perfect Golf Event’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Perfect Golf Event is 000000.

  • How much funding has Perfect Golf Event raised over time?

    Perfect Golf Event has raised $250K.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »