Ilsung Pharmaceuticals Overview

  • Founded
  • 1961

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 228

Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 003120

Stock Symbol
  • Share Price
  • $70.10

  • (As of Friday Closing)

Ilsung Pharmaceuticals General Information

Description

Ilsung Pharmaceuticals Co Ltd is a South Korea based company engages in the development, manufacture, and sale of pharmaceutical products. It offers antibiotics; diagnostics, including contrast media; and products for cardiovascular, GI tract, metabolism disorders, ophthalmological disorders, and inhalation anesthetics.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Ilsung Corporation
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Pharmaceuticals
Stock Exchange
KRX
Primary Office
  • 84-gil 9 Wonhyo-ro Yongsan-ku
  • Seoul
  • South Korea
+82 00-0000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Ilsung Pharmaceuticals Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$70.10 $69.89 $55.86 - $104.89 $104M 1.48M 4.41K $57.34

Ilsung Pharmaceuticals Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Sep-2022 FY 2021 31-Dec-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019
EV (145,687) 41,417 75,202 63,955
Revenue 45,418 36,746 34,387 41,517
EBITDA 43,171 1,102 5,755 9,940
Net Income 85,825 (1,194) 2,727 5,762
Total Assets 345,702 312,081 340,286 319,002
Total Debt 238 152 405 109
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Ilsung Pharmaceuticals Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ilsung Pharmaceuticals‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Ilsung Pharmaceuticals Patents

Ilsung Pharmaceuticals Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
EP-1931330-A1 Composition comprising tanshinone compounds isolated from the extract of salviae miltiorrhizae radix for treating or preventing cognitive dysfunction and the use thereof Inactive 06-Oct-2005 0000000000
US-20090312413-A1 Composition comprising tanshinone compounds isolated from the extract of salviae miltiorrhizae radix for treating or preventing cognitive dysfunction and the use thereof Inactive 06-Oct-2005 0000000000

Ilsung Pharmaceuticals Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Seok geun Yoon Chief Executive Officer
To view Ilsung Pharmaceuticals’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Ilsung Pharmaceuticals Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial