Semantic Software Overview

  • Founded
  • 2001
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Employees
  • 12
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

Semantic Software General Information

Description

Developer of a software designed to offer analysis of medical research, security and intelligence and sentiment data through semantic computing. The company's software combines algorithmic processing with semantic context, enabling businesses to analyze data through cognitive computing.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Tralee Technology Holdings Pty Ltd
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Software
Database Software
Primary Office
  • Suite 03, Level 30
  • 100 Miller Street
  • North Sydney, New South Wales 2060
  • Australia
+61 (02) 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Semantic Software Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
5. Out of Business 01-Sep-2018 00.000 Completed Out of Business
4. Later Stage VC 02-Sep-2015 0000 Cancelled Generating Revenue
3. Later Stage VC 01-Jan-2015 00.000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Angel (individual) 07-Mar-2014 $5.66M $5.66M Completed Generating Revenue
1. Grant 01-Jan-2012 $1.8K Completed Generating Revenue
To view Semantic Software’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Semantic Software Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Mark Bradley Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Executive Chairman
Don Tonkin Chief Technology Officer
Dzung Le Ph.D Chief Data Scientist
Michael Bradley Director of Operations and Secretary
To view Semantic Software’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Semantic Software Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
John Clough Semantic Software Chairman 000 0000
Mark Bradley Semantic Software Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Executive Chairman 000 0000
Maureen Moore Semantic Software Board Member 000 0000
To view Semantic Software’s complete board members history, request access »

Semantic Software Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial