Converde Energy USA Overview

  • Founded
  • 2004
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 6

Converde Energy USA General Information

Description

American Energy Partners Inc provides solutions in the energy production and water technology. Its subsidiaries own energy operations as well as design, build and operates regional water treatment facilities that serve the industrial and energy sectors. Further, the company has positioned itself to benefit from favorable margins on each of its subsidiaries due to the synergy of the chain of revenues. Geographically activities are functioned through the region of US.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
W2 Energy Inc.
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Energy Refining
Other Industries
Energy Production
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 120 Turnbull Court
  • Cambridge, Ontario N1T 1H9
  • Canada
+1 (519) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Converde Energy USA Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Converde Energy USA‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Converde Energy USA Acquisitions (6)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 28-May-2015 0000000 000000 Electric Utilities
00 00000000 05-Feb-2013 000000000000000000 00.00 Energy Exploration 0000000 0000000
00000000 0000 0000 31-Jan-2013 000000000000000000 00000 Energy Production 0000000 0000000
0000-00000 0000000 17-May-2012 000000000000000000 000.00 Other Chemicals and Gases 0000000 0000000
Arctic Solar Engineering 01-Mar-2012 Merger/Acquisition Energy Infrastructure
You’re viewing 5 of 6 acquisitions. Get the full list »

Converde Energy USA Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
000000 28-May-2015 0000000 000000 Completed
  • 00000000 000000 00
To view Converde Energy USA’s complete exits history, request access »