Squadra Personal Services Overview

  • Founded
  • 1989
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 11
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Squadra Personal Services General Information

Description

Provider of staffing and recruiting services. The company provides executive search, headhunting and employment placement services.

Contact Information

Website
www.squadra.at
Formerly Known As
SGS Personalservices
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Human Capital Services
Primary Office
  • Unterer Markt 4
  • Aschbach Markt, 3361
  • Austria
+43 0732 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Squadra Personal Services Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Squadra Personal Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Squadra Personal Services Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Hans-Peter Panholzer Managing Partner
To view Squadra Personal Services’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Squadra Personal Services Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial