FORM (Georgia) Overview

  • Founded
  • 2006
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

FORM (Georgia) General Information

Description

Operator of a design firm. The company provides brand strategy, marketing, custom graphics, UI/UX design and web design services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Stakkeddesigns
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other IT Services
Other Industries
Multimedia and Design Software
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 2835 Mill Station Lane
  • Cumming, GA 30041
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

FORM (Georgia) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore FORM (Georgia)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial