North Wind Airlines Overview

  • Founded
  • 2009
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 400
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

North Wind Airlines General Information

Description

Operator of an airlines company. The company basically operates a fleet of airplanes and offers charter services in Estonia.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Small Planet Airlines
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Air
Acquirer
Brova Air
Primary Office
  • Lennujaama tee 2
  • Tallinn, 11101
  • Estonia
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

North Wind Airlines Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore North Wind Airlines‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

North Wind Airlines Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Vytautas Kaikaris Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

North Wind Airlines Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

North Wind Airlines Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore North Wind Airlines‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial