HML Scotts Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1976

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

  • Investments
  • 2

HML Scotts General Information

Description

Provider of real estate management and land surveying services. The company offers a range of property management services and its clients include residential management companies, right to manage companies and private and resident-led freeholders.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Scotts (Putney)
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Real Estate Services (B2C)
Acquirer
HML Shaw
Corporate Office
  • Bentley House
  • 4a Disraeli Road Putney
  • London SW15 2DS
  • England, United Kingdom

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

HML Scotts Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore HML Scotts‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

HML Scotts Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Rowlands Clothing 27-May-2014 0000000000 Accessories
Artigiano 22-Nov-2010 Merger/Acquisition Specialty Retail
To view HML Scotts’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

HML Scotts FAQs

  • When was HML Scotts founded?

    HML Scotts was founded in 1976.

  • Where is HML Scotts headquartered?

    HML Scotts is headquartered in London, United Kingdom.

  • What industry is HML Scotts in?

    HML Scotts’s primary industry is Real Estate Services (B2C).

  • Is HML Scotts a private or public company?

    HML Scotts is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of HML Scotts?

    The current valuation of HML Scotts is 00.000.

  • What is HML Scotts’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for HML Scotts is 000000.

  • When was HML Scotts acquired?

    HML Scotts was acquired on 07-Nov-2011.

  • Who acquired HML Scotts?

    HML Scotts was acquired by HML Shaw.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »