GSC Grays Overview

  • Founded
  • 2011
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 35
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Merger of Eq.
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 2

GSC Grays General Information

Description

Provider of real estate services. The company provides refurbishing and sale of real estate properties. It also provides advisory services across different service sectors, such as property agency, estates and sporting management, rural land and business, residential management, valuation and survey and planning and development.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
GSC Chartered Surveyors, Gray's Chartered Surveyors
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Real Estate Services (B2C)
Primary Office
  • 12 The Bank
  • Barnard Castle DL12 8PQ
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 01833 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

GSC Grays Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore GSC Grays‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

GSC Grays Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Guy Coggrave Managing Director
To view GSC Grays’s complete executive team members history, request access »

GSC Grays Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

GSC Grays Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 000000000 0000 13-Oct-2011 000000 00 000000 Real Estate Services (B2C)
Gray's Chartered Surveyors 13-Oct-2011 Merger of Equals Media and Information Services (B2B)
To view GSC Grays’s complete acquisitions history, request access »