Sun Pac Foods Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1887

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 51

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Sun Pac Foods General Information

Description

Producer of hot-fill beverages. The company produces hot-fill beverages in its production facility, where refrigeration, frozen and dry warehousing facilities are provided for the beverages. It produces various private label and branded beverage products at its facility.

Contact Information

Website
www.sunpac.ca
Formerly Known As
J.A. Riddell Company
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Beverages
Corporate Office
  • YAYAFOODS CORP.
  • 450 Kipling Avenue, Etobicoke
  • Toronto, Ontario M8Z 5E1
  • Canada
+1 (416) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Sun Pac Foods Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Sun Pac Foods‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Sun Pac Foods Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Csaba Reider Chief Executive Officer , President & Owner
To view Sun Pac Foods’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Sun Pac Foods Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Sun Pac Foods FAQs

  • When was Sun Pac Foods founded?

    Sun Pac Foods was founded in 1887.

  • Who is the CEO of Sun Pac Foods?

    Csaba Reider is the CEO of Sun Pac Foods.

  • Where is Sun Pac Foods headquartered?

    Sun Pac Foods is headquartered in Toronto, Canada.

  • What is the size of Sun Pac Foods?

    Sun Pac Foods has 51 total employees.

  • What industry is Sun Pac Foods in?

    Sun Pac Foods’s primary industry is Beverages.

  • Is Sun Pac Foods a private or public company?

    Sun Pac Foods is a Private company.

  • What is Sun Pac Foods’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Sun Pac Foods is 000000.

  • When was Sun Pac Foods acquired?

    Sun Pac Foods was acquired on 07-Nov-2011.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »