Dix Overview

  • Founded
  • 1947
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Employees
  • 25
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Dix General Information

Description

Provider of construction and engineering services based in Spokane, Washington. The company offers services such as steel erection, marine construction, installation of massive components on dams and planning and development of transportation, energy, manufacturing, mining and other projects serving the aluminum, biofuel, manufacturing, mining and steel mills industry.

Contact Information

Website
www.dixcorp.com
Formerly Known As
Dix Steel Company
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Primary Office
  • 4024 South Grove Road
  • Spokane, WA 99224
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Dix Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Dix‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Dix Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial