Williamette Graystone Overview

  • Founded
  • 1946
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 52
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Williamette Graystone General Information

Description

Provider of building products. The company provides concrete pavers , concrete retaining wall, natural stone, glass block, bricks and other building materials to its clients.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Willamette Concrete Product, Graystone Productss
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Building Products
Primary Office
  • 3700 Franklin Boulevard
  • Eugene, OR 97403
  • United States
+1 (541) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Williamette Graystone Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Williamette Graystone‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Williamette Graystone Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Don Jones President
You’re viewing 1 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Williamette Graystone Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial